Accident Summary Nr: 954388 - Employee killed in 16 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126605039 | 02/07/1996 | 1791 | 0 | Avis Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on February 7, 1996, Employee #1 was on a roof moving skylight roof panels. He stepped backward and fell 16 ft through the structural steel to the concrete floor. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126605039 | Fatality | Fracture | Supervisors, n.e.c. |