Accident Summary Nr: 95429.015 - Employee pinned between two semi-trailers is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 95429.015 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 10/28/2014
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1057832.01510/28/20144213484121317705349 - Fernandez & Sons Inc

Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on October 28, 2014, an employee was pinned between two semi-trailers and died.

Keywords: Caught Between, Pinned, Trailer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1057832.015 44 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy