Accident Summary Nr: 954198 - Employee struck and killed by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3335999 | 07/13/1994 | 1629 | 0 | Keystone Props Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on July 13, 1994, Employee #1 and a coworker were site clearing trees in a heavily wooded area. Employee #1 had just cut a tree when a falling limb struck and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3335999 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |