Accident Summary Nr: 95414.015 - Employee's arm is amputated by falling load from overhead cr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231349.015 | 05/04/2017 | 811310 | Fluor Daniel Services Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 10:45 a.m. on April 27, 2017, an employee was kneeling under a load carried by an overhead crane. The support bearing was knocked over by the load and the employee was struck by falling support bearing. The employee suffered from amputation at right forearm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231349.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Mechanical engineers |