Accident Summary Nr: 95412.015 - Employee faints from cleaning fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231345.015 | 05/10/2017 | 518210 | Great Schools, Inc | 
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on May 3, 2017. Employee #1 was cleaning the kitchen counter with Clorox non-bleach wipes. The employee began coughing and could not stop. She lost her balance and passed out.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231345.015 | 48 | F | Hospitalized injury | Accountants and auditors | 