Accident Summary Nr: 95406.015 - Employee is struck by hot water and receives burns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203276.015 | 01/17/2017 | 112120 | Dairy Farmers Of America |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on January 8, 2017, an employee was repairing a heat exchanger when pressure was released and hot water shot out of the storage tank. The employee received burns to legs and back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203276.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury |