Accident Summary Nr: 95404.015 - Employee sustains eye injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231296.015 | 05/09/2017 | 531311 | University Gardens Apartments |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on May 4, 2017, Employee #1 was picking up trash with a hand grab pole. The employee felt a pop behind his eye and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231296.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Housekeepers and butlers |