Accident Summary Nr: 95401.015 - Employee sustains a fractured left toe when operating a lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1209795.015 | 02/10/2017 | 493190 | Premier Employee Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on January 30, 2017, an employee was operating a lift and was pinned between the rail and the lift as he exited the lift. The employee sustained a fractured left toe.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1209795.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |