Accident Summary Nr: 95392.015 - An employee's ankle is fractured when caught between a truck

Accident Summary Nr: 95392.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 04/03/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1229085.01505/15/2017491110Federal Express Corporation

Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on April 3, 2017, an employee was moving freight when the employee's foot was caught between a truck and a building. The employee's ankle was fractured.

Keywords: Building, Caught Between, Foot, Fracture, Truck

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1229085.015 65 F Hospitalized injury Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c.