Accident Summary Nr: 95380.015 - Employee falls from dock and sustains a concussion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231133.015 | 05/08/2017 | 711110 | The National Theatre Group, Llc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on April 17, 2017, an employee was sweeping a floor. The employee backed off the open side of a receiving dock to a lower level concrete floor and sustained a concussion and bleeding on the brain.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231133.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |