Accident Summary Nr: 95375.015 - Employee is crushed and killed in an ATV roll-over accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1231040.015 | 05/10/2017 | 561730 | Schumacker Spraying Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on May 5, 2017, an employee was spraying weeds from a 6 by 6 ATV. The employee lost control and was caught underneath the ATV when it rolled over. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1231040.015 | 34 | M | Fatality |