Accident Summary Nr: 953521 - Employee injured in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105725014 | 10/05/1990 | 1711 | 0 | Sagamore Heating And Air Conditioning, Inc. |
| 105725022 | 10/05/1990 | 1542 | 0 | Whiting-Turner Construction |
| 105724876 | 10/05/1990 | 1799 | 0 | R. D. |
| 105724884 | 10/05/1990 | 1741 | 0 | Kassel Masonry, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across a flat roof, stepped on a piece of styrofoam, and fell through a hole approximately 18 feet to the floor below. He sustained multiple injuries and fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105725014 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 105725022 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 105724876 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons | ||
| 4 | 105724884 | Occupation Not Listed |