Accident Summary Nr: 95350.015 - Employee is hospitalized while suffering an allergic reactio
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230745.015 | 04/28/2017 | 624410 | Husky House Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 24, 2017, an employee was supervising a class of children. The employee suffered an allergic reaction to peanuts when one the children who had been eating some candy that had peanuts in it. The child touched the employee's face and arms and the employee had to be taken to the hospital suffering a life threatening allergic reaction that compromised their breathing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230745.015 | 33 | F | Hospitalized injury | Teachers, special education |