Accident Summary Nr: 953430 - Employees are burned while pouring concrete forms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105717045 | 07/18/1988 | 1771 | 0 | Johnson Homes Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 1:00 p.m. on July 14, 1988, Employees #1 and #2 were pouring concrete forms and were not wearing protective equipment. They received concrete burns on their legs, arms, chests, hands, and backs. Neither of the employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105717045 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Concrete and terrazzo finishers | ||
| 2 | 105717045 | Non Hospitalized injury | Burn(Chemical) | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |