Accident Summary Nr: 95343.015 - Employee falls from platform and is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230701.015 | 05/08/2017 | 238290 | Hershey Equipment Company |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on May 2, 2017, An employee was installing the chicken colony (cage). The platform became unsecured and tipped while employee was standing on it. The employee fell and was hospitalized with cuts and contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230701.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury |