Accident Summary Nr: 953414 - Employee falls off scaffold with no guardrails
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105723464 | 02/06/1991 | 1741 | 0 | National Masonry Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:01 p.m. on February 6, 1991, Employee #1 was climbing a scaffold when he fell off the end planking. There were no guardrails on the end and Employee #1 fell approximately 18 feet to ground level. Employee #1 received multiple fractures.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105723464 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Brickmasons and stonemasons |