Accident Summary Nr: 95340.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from rail car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230671.015 | 05/04/2017 | 562112 | Nebraska Ash |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 4, 2017, Employee #1 was walking in a rail car, carrying a lid. The employee fell from the rail car, fracturing his leg. The employee was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230671.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |