Accident Summary Nr: 95335.015 - Employee is burned by hot water spill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230391.015 | 05/04/2017 | 722513 | P&J North County Ventures Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 p.m. on January 3, 2017, Employee #1 was leaning down to inspect a clogged floor drain under a kettle station when the kettle spilled hot water onto him. Employee #1 was hospitalized with multiple body burns.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230391.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Kitchen workers, food preparation |