Accident Summary Nr: 953349 - Employee dies of diabetic coma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112379003 | 11/08/1991 | 8711 | 0 | Qed Systems Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 died of a diabetic coma, according to an autopsy. An acute inhalation injury of the lung was a contributing factor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112379003 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |