Accident Summary Nr: 95332.015 - Employee is caught in rock crusher and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230602.015 | 05/03/2017 | 327999 | Beck-O Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on May 2, 2017, an employee was operating a track hoe feeding a concrete crusher. The employee was crushed when he climbed into the crusher's feed hopper and fell into the crushing chamber while it was operating.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230602.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |