Accident Summary Nr: 953315 - Employee killed in fall from truck tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123666380 | 10/14/1992 | 4213 | 0 | Oil Transport, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on October 14, 1992, Employee #1 climbed on a truck tanker that he had just finished washing and fell 11 ft, striking his head against the concrete pavement. On October 16, 1992 at approximately 3:05 p.m., Employee #1 died of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123666380 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |