Accident Summary Nr: 95330.015 - Two employee are injured when assaulted during work shift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230537.015 | 05/03/2017 | 561720 | Block By Block |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 27, 2017, Employees #1 and #2 were assaulted while on their work shift. Employee #1 suffered a skull fracture and was hospitalized for three days. The nature and extent of Employee #2s injuries were not specified.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230537.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Janitors and cleaners |