Accident: 95308.015 - Employee Fractures Leg When Run Over By Tractor-Trailer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1230378.015 | 05/03/2017 | Cavalier Home Builders, Llc |
At approximately 9:00 a.m. on April 27, 2017, an employee was changing a flat tr ailer tire. The tractor-trailer driver pulled away and ran over the employees l egs with trailer axles. The employee suffered from fractured leg right leg for w hich he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1230378.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |