Accident: 953034 - Employee'S Arm Injured When Caught In Mill
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
105762017 | 05/08/1990 | 3441 | Patrick Enterprises Corporation |
Employee #1 was milling a 8620 plate when his shirt apparently became caught in the mill, pulling him over the milling rod and injuring his right arm. He was transported to Roanoke Memorial Hospital.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105762017 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Machinists |