Accident Summary Nr: 95302.015 - Employee starts feeling ill and is hospitalized from food po
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229605.015 | 05/04/2017 | 611310 | William Carey International University |
Abstract: At 7:55 p.m. on May 1, 2017, a security guard was performing his security rounds outside in a cart. The employee began feeling nauseous and started vomiting at work. The employee went to the hospital and was diagnosed with food poisoning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229605.015 | 34 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |