Accident Summary Nr: 95284.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion on hot day while colle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229972.015 | 05/03/2017 | 561320 | Taylor Smith Consulting Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:45 p.m. on April 26, 2017, an employee was finishing his route collecting trash. The temperature was 91 degrees outside and the employee was overcome by heat exhaustion after his shift. The employee was hospitalized and treated for heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229972.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |