Accident Summary Nr: 95279.015 - Employee sustains fractured ribs and back in scissor lift ro
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230100.015 | 05/04/2017 | 238220 | Econ Fire Protection, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 27, 2017, Employee #1 was working from a scissor lift to install a couplet on a pipe. During work, the employee drove the lift into a floor opening, causing the lift to roll over. Employee #1 sustained broken bones to his ribs and back, and was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230100.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Pipelayer |