Accident Summary Nr: 95273.015 - Employee becomes ill, loses consciousness, and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1230005.015 | 05/04/2017 | 115115 | Agro Labor Services, Inc |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on May 3, 2017, an employee was supervising crews that were harvesting vegetables. The employee was ill and became dizzy, fainted, lost consciousness, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1230005.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, farm workers |