Accident Summary Nr: 952721 - Employee Is Killed in Atv Rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 952721 -- Report ID: 0355116 -- Event Date: 06/21/2004
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30730415406/30/20040219112990Willow Grove Farm

Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on June 21, 2004, Employee #1 lost control of an ATV. It rolled over, and he was killed.

Keywords: FRACTURE, VEHICLE, ROLL-OVER, LOST CONTROL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 307304154 Fatality Fracture Occupation not reported