Accident Summary Nr: 95263.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 95263.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 05/03/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1229944.01505/04/2017561320Trueblue Inc.

Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 3, 2017, an employee was standing when they were struck by a vehicle and was killed. No further specifics were included in the initial report.

Keywords: Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1229944.015 40 F Fatality Laborers, except construction