Accident Summary Nr: 95259.015 - Employee attempts to clear jam from machine and cuts finger
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1229895.015 | 05/03/2017 | 312111 | Coca Cola Refreshments Usa, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 26, 2017, an employee was operating a filler machine. The employee tried to pull out a jammed can and cut a fingertip and nail. Hospitalization was unnecessary.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1229895.015 | 60 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |