Accident Summary Nr: 95256.015 - Employee falls when doing trim work and is injured

Accident Summary Nr: 95256.015 -- Report ID: 0111400 -- Event Date: 02/28/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1213912.01502/28/2017238170Albertos Carpentry, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on February 28, 2017, an employee was doing trim work on top of a 2 by 4 on a residential structure. The employee fell 6 feet to the ground and sustained bruises on his face.

Keywords: Contusion, Face, Fall, Residential Construction

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1213912.015 20 M Hospitalized injury Construction laborers