Accident Summary Nr: 95241.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when caught in conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229585.015 | 05/02/2017 | 327122 | Florim Usa Inc |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on May 28, 2017, Employee #1 was putting a conveyor belt back on its pulley. The conveyor system re-energized and caught the employee's finger, amputating it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229585.015 | 37 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |