Accident Summary Nr: 95239.015 - Six employees are exposed to sulfur fumes and are treated fo
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1214398.015 | 02/14/2017 | 3559 | 333295 | 317716023 - Lam Research Corp |
Abstract: At 3:50 a.m. on February 14, 2017, six employees smelled sulfur while working a basement clean room at Lam Industries. All six employees were transported to Meridian Park Hospital and treated for respiratory irritation issues and released. A Hazamat team was requested.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1214398.015 | 0 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |