Accident Summary Nr: 95239.015 - Six employees are exposed to sulfur fumes and are treated fo

Accident Summary Nr: 95239.015 -- Report ID: 1054191 -- Event Date: 02/14/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1214398.01502/14/20173559333295317716023 - Lam Research Corp

Abstract: At 3:50 a.m. on February 14, 2017, six employees smelled sulfur while working a basement clean room at Lam Industries. All six employees were transported to Meridian Park Hospital and treated for respiratory irritation issues and released. A Hazamat team was requested.

Keywords: Inhalation, Respiratory, Sulfur, Vapor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1214398.015 0 M Non Hospitalized injury Occupation not reported