Accident Summary Nr: 95229.015 - Employee run over by farm tractor and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1197446.015 | 02/17/2017 | 111339 | Battleview Orchards |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on February 17, 2017, an employee was operating Kubota Tractor Model Number MB8540) with attached brush trimmer. The Kubota tractor ran over employee resulting in broken nose, laceration to left eye and left side of his face. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1197446.015 | 43 | M | Hospitalized injury |