Accident Summary Nr: 95200.015 - Employee sustains a head injury when struck by log

Accident Summary Nr: 95200.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 04/10/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1224502.01504/11/20172411113310317716552 - B & G Logging & Construction Llc

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on April 10, 2017, Employee #1 was involved in cable logging operations.The employee was struck in the head by a log, and sustained a head injury.

Keywords: Cable Logging, Head, Log, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation Construction
1 1224502.015 0 M Hospitalized injury Occupation not reported Distance of Fall: feet
Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet
Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite
Fatality Cause: