Accident Summary Nr: 95182.015 - Employee clears cut wood from saw and lacerates finger with
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229217.015 | 05/02/2017 | 561311 | Express Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on March 28, 2017, an employee was cutting a piece of dura block rubber with a chop saw. The employee was removing a piece from the saw blade and accidentally turned the saw on. The employee caught their finger with the blade and lacerated it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229217.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |