Accident Summary Nr: 95166.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when struck by column
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1229057.015 | 05/02/2017 | 493110 | Target Corporation |
Abstract: At approximately 9:55 a.m. on April 28, 2017, an employee was driving when he struck his leg on column fracture pole. The employee was hospitalized and treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1229057.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |