Accident Summary Nr: 95157.015 - Employee slips off ladder and fractures leg

Accident Summary Nr: 95157.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 04/25/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1228735.01504/25/2017531312Paramount Property Management Inc

Abstract: On April 25, 2017, an employee was cleaning the roof of debris and walked back to the ladder when it started to rain. The employee slipped off the ladder and broke his right tibia.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Ladder, Roof, Slip, Tibia

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1228735.015 44 M Hospitalized injury Installers And Repairers