Accident Summary Nr: 95151.015 - Employee develops breathing problem after inhalation of clea
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1228942.015 | 04/28/2017 | 3011 | 326211 | 317716772 - Oregon Tread Rubber Co |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on April 26, 2017, an employee was cleaning the bathroom. The employee mixed bleach with other cleaning products and had trouble breathing. He was taken outside and when emergency medical services arrived, the employee was taken to the Emergency Room for observation. The employee was hospitalized and treated for chemical inhalation.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1228942.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |