Accident Summary Nr: 95144.015 - Employee falls through floor hole and incurs multiple injuri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1228831.015 | 04/17/2017 | 236220 | Foxworth-Galbraith Lumber Company |
Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on April 15, 2017, Employee #1, employed by a lumber company, was working at a residential construction site. He fell through a hole in the stairs, falling from the first floor to the basement. Emergency services were called, and Employee #1 was transported to the hospital. He was admitted and treated for injuries to his head, ribs, and hip.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1228831.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |