Accident Summary Nr: 95136.015 - Employee receives electrical shock and is hospitalized.
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1205504.015 | 01/26/2017 | 238220 | Eagle Sprinkler Fire Protection, Inc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on January 25, 2017, an employee was working in a suspended ceiling grid installing fire sprinkler piping. The employee came into contact with live electrical wiring. The employee was pulled of ladder by his Foreman and both fell to the floor. The employee injured his shoulder on impact with concrete floor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1205504.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |