Accident Summary Nr: 95128.015 - Employee slips in stream bed and breaks knee cap against ban
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1227409.015 | 04/25/2017 | 924120 | U.S. Geological Survey Of Alabama |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on April 13, 2017, an employee was setting up for a stream flow measurement at Bodka Creek. The employee slipped and fell onto the stream bed, hitting their knee against the bank and broke their right knee cap.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1227409.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |