Accident Summary Nr: 95124.015 - Employee is hospitalized for heat exhaustion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1228637.015 | 04/27/2017 | 238160 | Obenour Roofing Sheet Metal & Supply Co. |
Abstract: At 4:45 p.m. on April 25, 2017, Employee #1 was assisting with roofing activity. Work was being performed during extreme heat, which the employee complained of not feeling well. Employee #1 was hospitalized for heat exhaustion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1228637.015 | 59 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |