Accident: 95120.015 - Mechanic Struck And Killed By Bus
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1213330.015 | 02/21/2017 | Wa317944061 - Pierce County P T B A |
At 6:30 p.m. on February 21, 2017, a mechanic was walking out a when a bus drove out of the wash facility, struck and killed the mechanic.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1213330.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |