Accident Summary Nr: 95115.015 - Employee's leg is fractured when caught between industrial t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1203202.015 | 01/11/2017 | 484110 | Atlas Logistics Group Retail Services (Denver), Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on January 3, 2017, Employee #1 was operating a pallet jack to pick an order. He was walking in front of the motorized pallet jack and was distracted. He was caught between the pallet jack and the stack of materials. His leg was fractured and he was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1203202.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |