Accident Summary Nr: 95105.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 95105.015 -- Report ID: 0155010 -- Event Date: 12/23/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1117339.01501/13/2016561210Fluor Industrial Services, Inc.

Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on December 23, 2015, an employee was crossing a private road and while in the crosswalk he was struck by moving vehicle. The employee was killed from head trauma.

Keywords: Head, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1117339.015 66 M Fatality Machinery maintenance occupations