Accident Summary Nr: 950915 - Employee having seizure is run over by forklift and killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123663981 | 02/02/1994 | 2421 | 0 | Dinwiddie Lumber Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing next to a forklift truck when he suffered a grand mal epileptic seizure. He fell beneath the truck's tires and was run over. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123663981 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Industrial machinery repairers |