Accident Summary Nr: 950857 - Employee's hand lacerated between rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112384219 | 01/02/1991 | 2679 | 0 | Storeys Tranprints, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was checking for ink buildup on a pressure roller. When he put his hand near the roller it became caught between the pressure roller and compression roller. Employee #1 suffered a hand laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112384219 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Printing machine operators |