Accident Summary Nr: 95085.015 - Employee falls down conveyor and later is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1227852.015 | 04/22/2017 | 237310 | Wa317944940 - Lakeside Industries |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on April 22, 2017, an employee fell down an asphalt mixing conveyor and stairway that was approximately 71 feet long. He sustained multiple injuries and was airlifted to Harborview Hospital, where the employee later died on April 26, 2017 at 12:10 pm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1227852.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |